Weekly Club Games in Unit 499

Click on club name for the club website page.

Monday 
10:00am Concord-CCBC, Open, Stratified  Game Results
12:30pm Rossmoor, Open and 299er sections, Stratified, limited to Rossmoor residents  Game Results

Tuesday 
9:30am Concord-CCBC, SIRS, Open, 1st Tuesday, by invitation only  Game Results
9:30am Diablo Country Club, Open, Stratified, 3rd Tuesday, reservations required  Game Results
10:00am Concord-CCBC, 499er, Stratified, Ravi Bhalla directs, lesson at 9:30am  Game Results
12:30pm Brentwood, Open, Stratified  Game Results
1:00pm Orinda, 499er, Stratified  Game Results
12:30pm Rossmoor, Open & 199er sections, Stratified, limited to Rossmoor residents and invited guests  Game Results
7:00pm Moraga, Open, Stratified, reservations required  Game Results

Wednesday 
8:45am Concord-CCBC, 499er, Stratified, Larry Miller directs, lesson at 8:35am  Game Results
9:30am Blackhawk, Open, Stratified, 1st & 4th Wednesday, ladies only, reservations required  Game Results
9:30am Rossmoor, Open, Stratified, limited to Rossmoor residents and invited guests   Game Results
10:00am Lamorinda, Open, Stratified, reservations required Game Results
12:30pm Concord-CCBC, Open, Stratified  Game Results
3:00pm Orinda Country Club, 2nd and 3rd Wednesday, Invited guests are welcome but reservations are required.   Game Results

Thursday 
9:30am Concord-CCBC,  999er, Stratified   Game Results
10:00am Orinda, Supervised Play, appx. 8 boards Drop in encouraged
2:00pm Concord-CCBC, Novice Game (0-99 MPs)  Mini-lesson at 1:45pm.  Game Results
7:00pm Rossmoor, Open, Stratified, open to all bridge players  Game Results

Friday 
9:00am  Rossmoor, 0-49 masterpoints, supervised play, MPs awarded, limited to Rossmoor residents & invited guests   Game Results
9:30am Danville, 2499er, Stratified  Game Results
10:00am Concord-CCBC, Open, Stratified, plus separate 299er game  Game Results
10:30am Brentwood, Open, Stratified  Game Results

Saturday 
9:15am Concord-CCBC, 199er, Every Saturday. Lesson at 9:15, game at 9:30, supervised play, master points awarded.  Game Results
10:00am Lamorinda, Swiss teams, Open, Stratified (3rd Saturday of each month), reservations required Game Results
12:30pm Rossmoor, Open, Stratified, Limited to Rossmoor Residents and invited guests.  Game Results
12:30pm Discovery Bay, Open, Stratified, Game Results